Skip to main content
Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

No School – Holiday

WMS – Gym 2 and 3, Unified Soccer

28

A Day

WMS – Wildcat Relay Day

Girls Basketball Tournament – 8th Grade B Teams at Fairhaven

29

B Day

WMS – BHS AP Spanish Students Visit (4th per.)

WMS – Rm. 203 – Drone & Robotics Club

30

A Day

WMS – rm. 101 – Photojournalism Club

WMS – Dungeons & Dragons Club – Library

31

B Day

WMS – BHS AP Spanish Students Visit (4th per.)

WMS – Bike Club

1
2

Battersby – Bellingham Youth Ultimate

Battersby – Bellingham Youth Ultimate

3

A Day

WMS – ASB Elections

WMS Gym 1- D-Block basketball practice

4

B Day

WMS – Spanish 4th per. walk to BHS

WMS – Rm. S1 – TSA Club

5

A Day

WMS – Rm. 203 – Drone & Robotics Club

WMS – Auditorium – Leadership Club

6

B Day

WMS – rm. 101 – Photojournalism Club

WMS – Dungeons & Dragons Club – Library

7

A Day

WMS – Bike Club

WMS – 7th Grade to WWU Jazz Ensembles

8
9

Battersby – Flag Football

10

B Day

WMS – Auditorium – Common Threads

WMS – Spanish 3rd per. walk to Taco Truck

11

A Day

WMS – Puma Team – Lightening Thief Day (Pickford AM) (Broadway PM)

WMS – Library – Aldrich’s Author’s Tea

12

B Day

WMS – Rm. 203 – Drone & Robotics Club

WMS – Rm. S1 – TSA Club

13

A Day

WMS – Spanish End of Course exams (3rd & 4th per.)

WMS – rm. 101 – Photojournalism Club

14

B Day

WMS – Spanish End of Course exams (3rd & 4th per.)

WMS – Bike Club

15
16
17

WMS – Spanish End of Course exams (3rd & 4th per.)

WMS Gym 1- D-Block basketball practice

WMS Gym 1- D-Block basketball practice

18

WMS – 6th Grade Greek Olympics at Battersby

WMS – All School BBQ – 6th gr. at 11:17, 8th gr. at 11:47, 7th gr. at 12:17

WMS – Edventure Team Field Day at Elizabeth Park

19

WMS – Auditorium – 8th Grade Celebration

WMS – Puma Team field trip to 20th Century Bowling

WMS – 7th Grade walking to Elizabeth Park

20

Last Day of School

Early Dismissal: 12 p.m. for middle schools

Common Threads Farm program, multiple sites

21
22
23
24

Battersby – Bellingham Youth Ultimate

Battersby – Bellingham Youth Ultimate

25

WMS – FACES NW Summer Program

Battersby – Bellingham Youth Ultimate

Battersby – Bellingham Youth Ultimate

26

WMS – FACES NW Summer Program

Battersby – Bellingham Youth Ultimate

Battersby – Bellingham Youth Ultimate

27

WMS – FACES NW Summer Program

Battersby – Bellingham Youth Ultimate

Battersby – Bellingham Youth Ultimate

28

WMS – FACES NW Summer Program

29
30
+ Export Events